Kent State University President’s, Dean’s lists | News, Sports, Jobs

KENT – A total of 8,575 Kent State University full-time students were named to the Dean’s List for superior academic achievement during the 2022 Spring semester.

Of the full-time students named to the Dean’s List, 1,081 were also named to the President’s List, in recognition of an extremely high level of academic achievement.

To be named to the Dean’s List, full-time students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours.

To qualify for the President’s List, full-time students must have an average in the semester of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours by the end of the semester.

A total of 1,057 Kent State University part-time students were also named to the Dean’s List for superior academic achievement.

Part-time students may qualify for the Dean’s list honor once a year, with the list being compiled after Spring semester. Part-time students must complete and pass 12 or more regular letter-graded hours taken during the previous summer, fall and spring semesters and must have a grade point average of 3.40 or greater in those three periods. Part-time students must have registered for fewer than 12 hours in each of the semesters under consideration.

President’s List

Alliance: Sarah Chunko, Kaitlyn Engelhart, Zaviona Fountain, William Kring, Isabella Warner, Samuel Wright

Canfield: Joseph Bartholomew, Matthew Brooks, Louis Rondinelli, Anna Sinclair, Jordan Solmen, Lauren Yohman

Columbiana: Lucas Duncan, Stephanie Petrycki

East Liverpool: Jackie Lin, Brandon Morgan, Katerina Wright

East Palestine: Morgan Cheurco

East Rochester: Cody Mitchell

Lisbon: Alyssa Chestnut

Minerva: Hanna Esber, Autumn Whiteleather

New Middletown: Kendra DeWitt, Olivia DiLallo

North Benton: Alaya Kiser

North Lima: Hannah Staffeld

Rogers: Kamren Klakos

Salem: Sarah Bobby, Abigail Cochran, Lauren Dougherty-Laubacher, Rachel Gentile, Rebekka Hall, Nicholas Matos, Kayley Stratton

Salineville: Elizabeth Willis

Wellsville: Bradon Fredritz

Winona: Elizabeth Marhefka

Dean’s List

Alliance: Samantha Aeling, Carmen Andric, Anna Anstine, Shyanne Bennett, Dominic Bertolini, Jonathan Brand, Olive Busson, Christian Carmichael, Nathan Decker, Alexander Dye, Kelsey Elliott, Alexis Faudree, Nathaniel Faudree, Paige Gallina, Brendyn Greiner, Hayden Grove, Aleah Hall, Andrew Heppe, Laney Hess, Candace Hull, Anazhia McBride, Valerie Mobley, Olivia Monnot, Jessica Morton, Eric Peters, Madison Rhome, Olivia Robertson, Lilyan Ronske, Amber Shaffer, Aaron Simeone, Leah Springer, Mariah Stanish, Maria Steve , Arundhati Thornberry, Cody Ulbricht, Griffen Zemrock

Beloit: Felicia Bonar, Marjorie Cameron, Heather Hinchliffe, Lauren Randall, Hannah Schubert, Madison Showalter

Canfield: Kirsten Adams, David Altiere, Josie Baird, Salal Bajwa, Hannah Barone, Lillianna Best, Samantha Braslawsce, Logan Burns, Lillian Capps, Brianna Carney, Nicholas Cavoulas, Caroline Channell, Gianna Cicchi, Joshua Comport, Judith Crawford, Laura Crawford, Jordyn Cross, Chloe Cruz, Christopher Cubick, Adamari De Hoyos, Madison Duke, Stephen Duke, Joseph Dundee, Kameron DuPonty, Kathryn Dysert, Quevedo Axel Espinosa, Christine Fortine, Sean Frisbie, Marisa Head, Camryn Hollendoner, Abigail Hursh, Gianna Ignazio, Leah Jacques, Ashley Jones, Nicole Joseph, Sydney Karlock, Chase Kern, Laurence Kilbert, Annika Lazazzera-Swanson, Kathleen Lindow, Christina Maalouf, Marisa Maillis, Tisa Manadhar, Kiley McConnell, Jillian Mt. Castle, Diana Murcko, Maran Perry, Amanda Petro, Lyndsay Renouf, Mackenzie Rusu, Julia Schuler, Dhruv, Daniel Simko, James Solmen, Austin Wagley, Lindsay Wills, Leigha Wine, Marissa Yourstowsky, Matthew Zaremski, Jake Zarlenga, Madison Zets

Columbiana: Nicholas Berger, Jonathan Bertovich, Isabella Bettura, Krista Borton, Patricia Carr, Mandie Christopher, Nicole Cochran, Chanie Danks, Grace Davis, Trevor Dearing, Isabella Delserone, Ava Delsignore, Corrin Erskine, Morgan Highley, Sherilyn Horst, Benjaminyn Horst, Jackson Kemats, Maxwell Kemats, Abigail Maxin, Janelle McConnel, Jonathan Raynes, McKenna Schultz, Maci Shaffer, John Sipahioglu, Emilee Smith, Connor Stacey, Darian Strouse, Thomase Wire, Ian Wrenn, Dominic Yerkey, Jack Yerkey, Camille Zentner

East Liverpool: Ivan Aschenbrenner, Heide Bock, Sidney Bowyer, Emily Brereton, Justin Buchheit, Kitty Chen, Sydney Cooper, Rachel Davis, Anthony DeMarco, Emma Dieringer, Jetta Fitch, Nicole Fitch, Brock Ford, Addison Guildoo, Ashli ​​Hall, Alexandra Hill , Grace Hill, Julia Holman, Luke Jackman, Abigail Jackson, Veronica Keenan, Nathan Kelly, Derek Klein, Elizabeth Kolkowski, Jakub Kominar, Michael McKenzie, Delainey Mellot, Isabella Mrozek, Erin O’Hara, Breanna Parker, Dominic Perozzi, Mary Pipes , Olivia Prince, Cassandra Robbins, Brady Smith, Baylee Smith-Dailey, Corey Snow, Anthony Steff, Andrea Trotter, Catherine Ulbright, Lukas Wain, Annessa Weyand

East Palestine: Olivia Bender, Giavonna Brestelli, Marissa Geiss, Wyatt Gingher, Emma House, Kenzee Johnston, Julianne Jones, Carrie Manley, Libby McElroy, Aidan McTrustry, Caitlin Mohney, Shelby Ogg, Jennifer Rhodes, Macy Rosen, Morgan Rutledge, Evan Smith

East Rochester: Ethan McDevitt, Layla Salla

Hanoverton: Julia Ellks, Abigail Hruby, Dyllon Thompson, Maggie Willison, Tessa Young

Hammondsville: Raelynn Corbin, Stella-Ruby Karcher

Homeworth: Bailey Campbell, Nathan Clark, Jeri Shannon DeSanzo, Paige Miler, Kaitlyn Ream, Kristen Sedlacek, Draven Stanley, Madalyn Thrasher, Katty Wilson

Irondale: Keziah Gaspard

Kensington: Avarie Snyder, Bridget Soliday

Leetonia: Bryce Blower, Kristen Bruderly, Olivia Coontz, Hannah Deland, Nathan Dolan, Danielle Gabriel, Luke Gregorino, Derrick Grossen, Victoria Kosek, Ayden Leon, Garett Medure, Kirstin Mills, Allysa Rance, Lindsay Rance, Shayne Scragg, Alyssa Withers, Caleb Witmer

Lisbon: Nicholas Angle, Jamie Brown, Hayleigh Carr, Molly Conser, Dalton Curran, Danny Davis, Haley Dees, Joseph Ebert, Mya Emmerling, Karsyn Faulk, Mallory Gallo, Emilee Graham, Annie Griggs, Jagr Groubert, McGwire Groubert, Isaac Hamilton, Jared Hamilton, Parker Henthorne, Aaron Hinchliffe, Julia Leko, Heather May, Lauren McCarty, Olivia McCoy, Alexia Miller, Hayle Parrish, Madeline Smith

MinERVA: Victoria Boyd, Jenna Cassidy, David Dobransky, Caleb Garlock, Mitchell Greer, Ashley Gulling, Lauren Swast

Negley: Lauren Mackall, Karsyn Moore, Kaedyn Sutton

New Middletown: Martins da Costa Fernanda Goncalves, Eric Grantonic, Mara Humphries

New Springfield: Jordan Bradley, Makayla Colwell, Amanda Crum

New Waterford: Julia Chappelear, BilliJo Dewell, Jessica Gaul, Onya Gishbaugher, Olivia Ippolito, Nicole Layfield, Riley Lockwood, Daven Manley, Blaine McCurdy

North Benton: Kaylee Burcaw, Josiah Gaines, Jared Simmons

North Lima: Darrian Chiovitti, Kali Dudich, Olivia Fossesca, Jenna Gregory, Julia Gregory, Michelle Macinga, Baylee Mohr, Chloe Puhl, Maya Regule, Sydney Rhodehamel, Tori Rhodehamel, Briana Spalding, Julia Spalding, Ava Viana

Petersburg: Mackenzie Groner, Corey Hatton, Nicole Worsencroft

Rogers: Casey Coie, Kiley Cook, Torree Jackson, Caitlin Marshall, Trey Marshall, Michael Miller, Jacob Reed, Kassandra

Salem: Makala Bell, Peyton Bell, Tyler Buckius, Catherine Cannon, Joshua Cannon, Chloe Chappell, Brettany Daniels, Annie Davidson, Casey Dickey, Dylan Dominguez, Lauren Duke, Elena Economous, Ellysa Exline, Andrea Fitch, Colin Gallagher, Aiden Graham, Erica Gudat, Drake Harkleroad, Zac Hawkins, Gavin Gildreth, Emma Hochadel, Sean Jackson, Kasey Jamison, Emma Jarvis, Zachary Jewell, Zeina Katabi, Cole Kern, Jessice Kisner, Davin Koskinen, Isabella Less, Kaitlyn Libb, Autumn Little, Brianna Luttmers , Angelina Lynn, Cassie Madison, Megan Malysa, Molly McGaffick, Morgan McGaffick, Shannan Morris, Erin Murphy, Catherine Ossman, Harshkumar Patel, Monica Patrick, Nakkiya-Rose Plummer, Paige Reardon, Shyanne Rendziniak, Olivia Rieck, Katelynn Sargin, , Maria Sargent, Lindsey Shasteen, Daniel Shepard, Seth Shivers, Kloe Sinsley, Summer Sinsley, Abigail Vernon, Rhys Ward, Laura Waters, Samantha Wehr, Emily Weikart, Grace Weingart, Imagin Whitehouse, Hannah Yannucci, Sydney Young, Ky lie Youst, Julia Yuhanick

Salineville: Shawn Flannery, Samantha Sacconi, Brock Smalley, Marshall Somerville, Kristofor Stewart, Rickee Stidom, Hoi Ming Winski

Sebring: Aebigayle D’Ostroph, Alex Hill, Emma Moser, Caitlin Troyer

Summitville: Emily Walker

Washingtonville: Elisabeth Lorch

Wellsville: Alana Amato, Maia Amato, Joshua Call, Karah Champ, Gabriel Edwards, Megan Haught, Aiden Hooper, Grace Huddlestun, Camryn Jackson, Hannah Kelly, Gavin Kountz, Emily McNicol, Danelle Payne, Kolby Ramsey, AnnaBelle Sluder, Jacob Stewart, Elaina Weekley, Timothy West

Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button